Product Showcase

Featured prominently outside of the Exhibit Hall, the Product Showcase provides additional exposure to increase consumer awareness of your product. Showcase listings will include a brief description of your product and your booth number displayed beside your product.

Learn More

Exhibit Hall Schedule

Sunday, March 26

8 a.m. to 6 p.m. - Exhibitor Move-In/Set Up

Monday, March 27

8 a.m. to 2 p.m. - Exhibitor Move-In/Set Up
5 to 7 p.m. - Exhibit Hall Open

Tuesday, March 28

10 a.m. to 5 p.m. - Exhibit Hall Open

Wednesday, March 29

10 a.m. to 5 p.m. - Exhibit Hall Open

Thursday, March 30

9 a.m. to noon - Exhibit Hall Open
Noon to 7 p.m. - Exhibitor Move-Out

Friday, March 31

8 a.m. to noon - Exhibitor Move-Out

Exhibitor ProspectusFloorplanExhibitor Form

To register as an Exhibitor please contact:

Diane Gross
Sales Manager
Diane.Gross@nace.org

Pavilions

International

The International Pavilion streamlines the exhibiting process with packages that provide convenience and value, all within a prime location in the exhibit hall. Benefits of the international pavilion include dedicated conference signage placed prominently above the pavilion as well as close proximity to other exhibiting companies based in similar geographic regions.

CORROSION International Pavilion benefits include:

  • 3m x 3m 8’ White High Hard Wall Exhibit Space

  • Fascia Board with Company Name and Booth Number

  • Standard Carpet

  • 6’ Draped Table

  • Two (2) Side Chairs

  • Wastebasket

  • 1 x 500 Watt / 120 Volt Outlet

  • One (1) Full Conference registration

  • Five (5) Exhibit Booth Registrations

International Exhibitors

3X Engineering - Booth #2252

Butting Canada Ltd. (H. Butting GmbH 7 Co) - Booth #2153

3X Engineering - Booth #2356

International Titanium Association - Booth #2253

Sensorlink AS - Booth #2352

Composites Exhibitors

Advantic LLC - Booth #2331

Agru America, Inc. - Booth #2518

Andronaco Industries - Booth #2318

AOC - Booth #2522

Arkema Inc. - Booth #2428

Armor Plate, Inc. - Booth #2427

Ashland Inc. - Booth #2337

Augusta Fiberglass - Booth #2419

Composi Sleeve - Booth #2532

Composites One - Booth #2433

Diamond Fiberglass / Diamond Services - Booth #2322

Enduro Composites - Booth #2430

Ershigs/Fabricated Plastics - Booth #2422

Fibergrate Composite Structures Inc. - Booth #2418

InduMar Products, Inc. - Booth #2319

Instron - Booth #2526

Interplastic Corporation - Booth #2330

Kenway Corporation - Booth #2333

Litek Composites Corp. - Booth #2423

Nickel Systems Inc. - Booth #2521

Owens Corning - Booth #2426

Plasticon Composites - Booth #2332

Reichhold LLC2 - Booth #2519

RPS Composites Inc. (Reinforced Plastic Systems) - Booth #2326

Simona America, Inc. - Booth #2327

Thorpe Specialty Services Corporation - Booth #2523

UTComp - Booth #2431

Worthington Industries - Booth #2323

ZCL Composites, Inc, - Booth #2432

Maritime Exhibitors

Advenira Enterprises, Inc. - Booth #428

Onstream Pipeline Inspection Services Inc. - Booth #424

Seaguard International - Booth #430

Important Contacts

Jackie Hune
Program Manager, Exhibits
Jackie.hune@nace.org

David Briley
Assistant Exhibits Program Manager
David.Briley@nace.org